Skip to main content

Staff by Department

English - Language Arts
Nadine Almanza Teacher
Michele Barnaby, M. Teacher
Laura Barnett Teacher
Lindsey Behm (949) 234-5907 ex: 205 Teacher
Alli Boyer Teacher
Mary Carr, M. 6th Grade English Teacher
Heather Caruso, H. Teacher
Nick Corbin (949) 234-5907 ex: 21309 Teacher
Patrick Derry Teacher
Ashley Diaz Teacher
Colleen Dilloughery, C. Teacher
Tait Donelson Teacher
Grace Elliot Teacher
Stacey Fleming Teacher
Megan Fox Teacher
Andrew Freeman Teacher
Eric Frommholz (949) 234-5907 ex: 21213 Teacher
Courtney Gagnon Teacher
Rosy Gallegos Staff
Tina Gant (949) 234-5907 ex: 21303 Teacher
Dru Gerhard, D. Teacher
Kevin Gerow Teacher
Jennifer Gonzales, J. Teacher
Alex Gottdank Teacher
Diane Gray, D Teacher
Reagan Hernandez Teacher
Jennifer Hixson Teacher
Pablo Jimenez Teacher
Paige Kilpatrick Teacher
Beatriz Landeros Biligual Clerk
Cindy Lawbaugh Teacher
Leann Masaitis Teacher
Robert Mascio Teacher
Haydee Mejia (949) 234-5907 ex: 21007 Psychologist
Marie Miles Academic Advisor M-Z
Margaret Miller Teacher
Edward Morgan Teacher
Missy Mulcahy-Olsen Teacher
Erik Nelson Teacher
Lucy Nelson Academic Advisor
Ryan Ortiz Assistant Principal
Robert Paganelli Teacher
Richard Perez, R. Teacher
Michelle Raton Teacher
Whitney Readman Teacher
Heidi Reed Teacher
Mark Rivadeneyra, M Teacher
Cathy Rodriguez (949) 234-5907 ex: 21313 Two-Way Immersion Spanish Teacher
Berta Romero Counselor
Debbie Romero, D Teacher
Sergio Sanabria Teacher
Mrs. Sarigumba, B Teacher
Pamela Sawyer Principal
Michelle Sills Teacher
Cindy Smeltzer Staff
Kenneth Soto Teacher
Corey Stough Teacher
Kathleen Stough Teacher
Joy Torres Staff
Melissa Torres Teacher
Tiffany Torres Teacher
Regi Vettraino Assistant Principal
Laura White, L. Teacher
Blair Wood Teacher
Mathematics
Alli Boyer Teacher
Ruth Burbach, R. Teacher
Heather Caruso, H. Teacher
Patrick Derry Teacher
Eric Frommholz (949) 234-5907 ex: 21213 Teacher
Vernon Gries Jr Teacher
Jennifer Hixson Teacher
Margaret Miller Teacher
Robert Paganelli Teacher
Sergio Sanabria Teacher
Michelle Sills Teacher
Science
J. Boyle Teacher
Bridget Burke Teacher
Mary Carr, M. 6th Grade English Teacher
Patrick Derry Teacher
Andrew Freeman Teacher
Tina Gant (949) 234-5907 ex: 21303 Teacher
Jennifer Gonzales, J. Teacher
Erik Nelson Teacher
Renato Reina Teacher/Two-Way Language Immersion/Science/Social Science
Mrs. Sarigumba, B Teacher
Michelle Sills Teacher
School Counselor
Social Sciences
Lindsey Behm (949) 234-5907 ex: 205 Teacher
Ranna Dendel, R. Teacher
Patrick Derry Teacher
Grace Elliot Teacher
Soraya Espinoza-Perez Teacher
Alex Gottdank Teacher
Dan Grassman, D. Teacher
Cindy Lawbaugh Teacher
Jamie Louie Teacher
Missy Mulcahy-Olsen Teacher
Melinda Rader Sixth Grade Social Science Teacher
Renato Reina Teacher/Two-Way Language Immersion/Science/Social Science
Mark Rivadeneyra, M Teacher
Kristen Sabad Education Specialist
Michelle Sills Teacher
Jackie Southall Teacher
Physical Education
Nadine Almanza Teacher
Patrick Derry Teacher
Megan Fox Teacher
Tina Gant (949) 234-5907 ex: 21303 Teacher
Dru Gerhard, D. Teacher
Cheri Johnson, C Teacher
Edward Morgan Teacher
Michelle Sills Teacher
Electives
Nick Corbin (949) 234-5907 ex: 21309 Teacher
Soraya Espinoza-Perez Teacher
Kevin Gerow Teacher
Robert Mascio Teacher
Missy Mulcahy-Olsen Teacher
Teresa O'Connell Teacher
Richard Perez Teacher
Renato Reina Teacher/Two-Way Language Immersion/Science/Social Science
Mark Rivadeneyra, M Teacher
Cathy Rodriguez (949) 234-5907 ex: 21313 Two-Way Immersion Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Sarigumba, B Teacher
Kenneth Soto Teacher
Eric Takach, E Teacher
Laura White, L. Teacher
Education Specialists
Ruth Burbach, R. Teacher
Ranna Dendel, R. Teacher
Patrick Derry Teacher
Haydee Mejia (949) 234-5907 ex: 21007 Psychologist
Missy Mulcahy-Olsen Teacher
Debbie Romero, D Teacher
Michelle Sills Teacher
Administration
Carrie Bertini Principal
Regi Vettraino Assistant Principal